Jump to content
Illinois Marching Online
Sign in to follow this  
briar62

BOA St Louis Super Regional

Recommended Posts

If I were to call this  Broken Arrow would be in the top spot with Blue Springs in 2nd, I think O'Fallon is top 8. Jenks will also make finals but I couldn't tell you what Texas bands might make finals, they all seem so good this year. Franklin TN has a good chance of making finals also

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Prelims Results

Class A
1st – Union City H.S., TN
2nd – Monticello H.S., IL
3rd – Hollister H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance – Union City H.S., TN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Union City H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect – Union City H.S., TN

Class AA
1st – Camdenton H.S., MO
2nd – Air Academy H.S., CO
3rd – Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance – Camdenton H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Camdenton H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Air Academy H.S., CO

Class AAA
1st – Blue Springs H.S., MO
2nd – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
3rd – Rosemount H.S., MN

Outstanding Music Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Blue Springs H.S., MO

Class AAAA
1st – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd – Haltom H.S., TX
3rd – L.D. Bell H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Finals Schedule

7:30 p.m. – Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
7:45 p.m. – Jenks H.S., OK
8:00 p.m. – Lake Travis H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. – Bentonville H.S., AR
8:30 p.m. – Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. – Camdenton H.S., MO
9:00 p.m. – Rosemount H.S., MN
9:15 p.m. – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
9:30 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
9:45 p.m. – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
10:00 p.m. – Coppell H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Blue Springs H.S., MO
10:45 p.m. – Haltom H.S., TX
11:00 p.m. – EXHIBITION: Union City H.S., TN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Finals Results

92.050 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
90.275 – Blue Springs H.S., MO
89.200 – L.D. Bell H.S., TX
88.150 – Haltom H.S., TX
88.050 – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
87.950 – Coppell H.S., TX
86.250 – Union H.S., OK
85.550 – Stephen F Austin H.S., TX
83.600 – Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
83.600 – Camdenton H.S., MO
82.975 – Rosemount H.S., MN
82.950 – Lake Travis H.S., TX
82.800 – Jenks H.S., OK
81.450 – Bentonville H.S., AR

Outstanding Music Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×