Jump to content
Illinois Marching Online
Drummer79

Scores from 9/9

Recommended Posts

Stagg: Recap attached.

Class A:

  1. 57.65 Dwight D. Eisenhower (Music, Visual, Auxiliary, Percussion) 
  2. 53.40 Wheaton Warrenville South 
  3. 53.10 Providence Catholic (DM) 
  4. 50.45 Buffalo Grove 
  5. 41.55 Elmwood Park 

Class AA: 

  1. 56.15 Fremd (Music, Visual, Auxiliary, Percussion, DM) 
  2. 51.55 Argo 

Class AAA:

  1. 68.70 Lincoln-Way (Music, Visual, Auxiliary, Percussion)
  2. 62.60 Romeoville 
  3. 59.30 Oak Park/River Forest 
  4. 58.60 Carl Sandburg 
  5. 57.35 Plainfield South (DM)
  6. 55.55 Bolingbrook 
  7. 52.65 Reavis 

 

Stagg Jamboree Recap Form 2017.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lake Park: Recap attached.

Class A:

  1. 55.65 Morris Community (GE, Auxiliary) 
  2. 54.85 Herscher (Visual) 
  3. 54.70 Mukwonago, WI (Music) 
  4. 54.35 Lakes Community(Percussion) 

Class AA:

  1. 68.75 Naperville Central (Visual) 
  2. 68.00 Downers Grove South (Music, GE (tie), Percussion) 
  3. 65.95 Batavia (GE (tie)) 
  4. 65.65 Lemont (Auxiliary) 
  5. 64.70 Wheeling 
  6. 62.05 Elk Grove 
  7. 61.10 H.D. Jacobs 

Class AAA:

  1. 76.95 Prospect (GE) 
  2. 76.40 Victor J. Andrew(Music, Visual) 
  3. 76.00 Lockport Township(Auxiliary) 
  4. 72.90 Greendale, WI 
  5. 72.80 John Hersey 
  6. 72.45 Plainfield North(Percussion) 
  7. 68.70 Huntley 

Finals:

  1. 78.65 Lockport Township(GE) 
  2. 77.60 Victor J. Andrew(Visual) 
  3. 77.00 Prospect (Music) 
  4. 75.05 John Hersey 
  5. 73.80 Greendale, WI 
  6. 67.80 Naperville Central 
  7. 67.00 Plainfield North 
  8. 66.90 Downers Grove South 
  9. 64.85 Huntley 
  10. 64.55 Batavia 

Lake Park 2017 recap.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MEMC Scores: Recap attached.

1A:

  1. 59.15 Mater Dei (Music, Visual, Percussion) 
  2. 54.10 Nashville Community 
  3. 53.15 St. Charles, MO (Auxiliary) 
  4. 49.60 Effingham 
  5. 49.40 Richland County 

2A:

  1. 60.75 Triad (Music, Visual, Percussion) 
  2. 60.00 Mascoutah (Auxiliary) 
  3. 58.55 Highland 
  4. 54.00 Centralia 
  5. 45.25 MacArthur 

3A:

  1. 72.25 Ft. Zumwalt North, MO (Music, Visual, Auxiliary) 
  2. 70.05 Granite City 
  3. 69.05 Francis Howell, MO 
  4. 64.85 Ft. Zumwalt South, MO (Percussion) 
  5. 64.80 Francis Howell North, MO 
  6. 54.25 McCluer North, MO 

4A:

  1. 70.50 Belleville East (Music, Visual, Auxiliary) 
  2. 68.65 Rockwood Summit, MO (Percussion) 
  3. 68.30 Francis Howell Central, MO 
  4. 67.80 Edwardsville 
  5. 62.00 Collinsville 

 

 

2017 MEMC Score Sheet - Final Update.xlsx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Washington:

1A:

  1. 49.60 Dwight Township (Percussion, Auxiliary) 
  2. 48.30 El Paso-Gridley 
  3. 42.70 Morrison 
  4. 41.10 Cambridge 

2A:

  1. 54.30 Watseka Community 
  2. 49.40 Olympia (Percussion, Auxiliary) 
  3. 49.20 Sherrard 
  4. 47.90 Farmington 

3A:

  1. 50.90 Mt. Zion (Percussion) 
  2. 50.20 Streator Township(Auxiliary) 
  3. 49.20 Coal City 
  4. 41.80 Rockford 

4A:

  1. 61.30 Metamora (Percussion, Auxiliary) 
  2. 61.00 Eureka 

5A:

  1. 66.50 Dunlap (Auxiliary) 
  2. 64.20 East Peoria (Percussion) 
  3. 60.50 United Township 
  4. 58.50 Pekin Community 

6A:

  1. 64.25 Illinois Valley Central(Percussion) 
  2. 62.90 Monticello 
  3. 56.10 Pontiac Township(Auxiliary) 

7A:

  1. 65.50 Geneseo (Percussion, Auxiliary) 
  2. 61.40 Canton 
  3. 60.50 Champaign Central 

8A:

  1. 75.40 Morton (Auxiliary) 
  2. 70.50 Limestone Community(Percussion) 
  3. 68.90 Normal Community 

Copy of Panther Invitational 2017 Field Recap.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 hours ago, Jholls said:

Why can't I view any of the recaps?

 

7 hours ago, BandDaddyO said:

I can't, either.

 

Maybe because I'm an idiot and had that permission completely turned off.  I fail!  Check and see if it works now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

North Knights Marching Festival: Recap attached.

Class A:

  1. 57.50 Dwight D. Eisenhower(Percussion, Auxiliary, DM) 
  2. 48.40 Waukegan 
  3. 45.30 Grant Community 
  4. 45.00 Marengo 
  5. 42.40 Round Lake 
  6. 41.90 Richmond-Burton 
  7. 41.10 South Milwaukee, WI 

Class AA:

  1. 57.80 McHenry 
  2. 52.70 Lakes Community (Percussion, Auxiliary, DM) 
  3. 51.50 Rolling Meadows 
  4. 50.00 Antioch 

Class AAA:

  1. 57.60 Warren Township(Percussion, Auxiliary) 
  2. 54.60 Maine West (DM) 
  3. 51.30 Grayslake Central 

GrayslakeNorthRecap2017.xlsx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×