Jump to content
Illinois Marching Online
Dan Balash

Scores for the weekend of October 1, 2016

Recommended Posts

McKendree Preview of Champions: Recap attached.

 

Class 2A:

  1. 72.40 Murphysboro (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion)
  2. 60.40 Freeburg Community (Color Guard)
  3. 56.60 Orchard Farm, MO
  4. 55.80 Casey-Westfield

Class 3A: 

  1. 69.25 Marquette, MO (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion)
  2. 63.30 Centralia (Color Guard)
  3. 62.05 McCluer North, MO

Class 4A: 

  1. 77.25 Collinsville (Music, GE)
  2. 76.65 Marion (Visual, Percussion, Color Guard)

Class 5A:

  1. 82.55 Edwardsville (Music, Visual, Percussion, Color Guard)
  2. 80.50 Belleville East (GE)
  3. 72.70 Mascoutah
  4. 69.40 Highland

POC16SCORES.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Victor J. Andrew: Recaps attached.

 

Class A:

  1. 54.95 Providence Catholic (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion)
  2. 52.15 Dwight D. Eisenhower (Color Guard)
  3. 41.35 Coal City
  4. 40.05 Bremen
  5. 39.30 Rockford

Class AA:

  1. 62.70 Fremd (Visual, GE)
  2. 62.45 Lemont (Music, Percussion, Color Guard)
  3. 59.90 Alan B. Shepard
  4. 57.75 Wheaton North
  5. 49.45 Brother Rice/Mother McAuley
  6. 44.25 Benet Academy

Class AAA:

  1. 68.90 Plainfield North (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion, Color Guard)
  2. 60.60 Carl Sandburg
  3. 59.00 Plainfield South
  4. 52.15 Glenbard West
  5. 46.70 Reavis

VJAInvitationalRecap.xlsx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dunlap scores: Recap attached.

 

Class 1A:

  1. 44.15 Lewistown (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion)
  2. 36.15 Rock Falls
  3. 35.70 Dwight Township

Class 2A:

  1. 66.15 Eureka (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion, Auxiliary)
  2. 45.50 Hoopeston Area
  3. 37.15 Genoa-Kingston

Class 3A: 

  1. 78.35 Normal Community (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion, Auxiliary)
  2. 72.90 Washington Community
  3. 68.60 Illinois Valley Central

 

2016 Dunlap Invitational.xlsx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Limestone scores: Recaps attached.

 

Class A:

  1. 53.40 - Watseka (Music, Visual, GE, Winds, Auxiliary)
  2. 44.20 - Kewanee (Percussion)

Class AA:

  1. 68.25 - East Peoria (Visual, GE, Auxiliary)
  2. 65.35 - University (Music, Percussion, Winds)
  3. 61.50 - Illinois Valley Central
  4. 52.45 - Prairie Central

Class AAA:

  1. 82.55 - Morton (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion, Winds, Auxiliary)
  2. 74.00 - Bloomington

2016-LCHS-Recaps-Captions.pdf

2016-LCHS-Recaps-Field.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Prospect Knight of Champions: Recap attached.

 

Class 1A:

  1. 55.50 Sandwich (Visual, GE, Percussion)
  2. 54.75 McHenry (Music, Auxiliary)

Class 2A:

  1. 70.45 Wheeling (Music, Visual, Auxiliary)
  2. 69.80 Naperville Central (GE, Percussion)
  3. 65.60 Rolling Meadows
  4. 61.55 Glenbrook North
  5. 42.85 William Howard Taft

Class 3A:

  1. 78.50 Lake Park (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion, Auxiliary)
  2. 67.05 Glenbrook South

2016 KOC RECAP FINAL .pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Recap attached.

1A:

  1. 57.00 El Paso-Gridley (Music, Visual, GE, DM)
  2. 54.90 Blue Ridge
  3. 54.75 Sullivan (Percussion, Auxiliary)
  4. 52.80 Arcola
  5. 52.60 Oblong
  6. 52.30 LeRoy
  7. 51.60 Okaw Valley

2A:

  1. 65.50 Mater Dei (Visual, Percussion, DM)
  2. 64.40 Paxton-Buckley-Loda
  3. 63.80 Paris Cooperative (Music)
  4. 62.30 Mt. Zion (GE, Auxiliary)
  5. 61.20 Carterville
  6. 59.60 Mt. Carmel
  7. 57.20 Ridgeview
  8. 53.70 Rantoul Township

3A:

  1. 72.50 Newton (Visual, GE, Percussion, Auxiliary)
  2. 71.20 Monticello (Music)
  3. 60.90 Richland County
  4. 60.30 Charleston (DM)
  5. 60.10 Robinson
  6. 57.80 Civic Memorial

4A:

  1. 69.00 Triad (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion, Auxiliary)
  2. 62.70 Mattoon (DM)
  3. 60.50 Urbana

5A: 

  1. 80.40 Granite City (Music, Visual, GE, Auxiliary, DM)
  2. 79.30 Mahomet-Seymour
  3. 76.20 Joliet West (Percussion)
  4. 66.70 Belleville West
  5. 65.60 Champaign Centennial

Recap 2016.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NIU Red & Black Fall Classic: Recap attached.

 

1A:

  1. 58.75 Mukwonago, WI (Music, Visual, GE)
  2. 54.25 Sherrard

 

2A:

  1. 65.85 Metamora (Music, Visual, GE)
  2. 60.30 Waukegan
  3. 57.30 Argo

 

3A:

  1. 74.30 Valley, IA (Music, Visual, GE)
  2. 60.10 Yorkville

 

4A:

  1. 74.35 John Hersey (Music, GE)
  2. 68.35 Romeoville (Visual)
  3. 61.90 Kaneland

 

Red and Black 2016 - Recap.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×