Jump to content
Illinois Marching Online
Sign in to follow this  
Dan Balash

BOA Indianapolis Regional Schedule

Recommended Posts

November 6, 2010

 

7:30 AM: Southern Baptist Educational Center, MS

7:45 AM: Western, IN

8:00 AM: Clinton, MS

8:15 AM: East Clinton, OH

8:30 AM: Kettering Fairmont, OH

8:45 AM: Fr. Ryan, TN

9:00 AM: Marian Catholic

9:15 AM: Hickory, VA

9:30 AM: Lawrence Central, IN

 

9:45 AM: Break

 

10:00 AM: Bloomington North, IN

10:15 AM: Castle, IN

10:30 AM: Normal West

10:45 AM: Lincoln-Way East

11:00 AM: Lake Park

11:15 AM: Jeffersonville, IN

11:30 AM: Orleans, IN

11:45 AM: Harrison, GA

 

12:00 PM: Break

 

12:30 PM: Penn, IN

12:45 PM: Lake Central, IN

1:00 PM: Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

1:15 PM: Naperville North

1:30 PM: East Noble, IN

1:45 PM: Ben Davis, IN

2:00 PM: Carmel, IN

2:15 PM: Waynesville, OH

2:30 PM: Center Grove, IN

2:45 PM: Terre Haute S. Vigo, IN

 

3:00 PM: Break

 

3:15 PM: Clinton Prairie, IN

3:30 PM: Union City, TN

3:45 PM: Sycamore, OH

4:00 PM: Green, OH

4:15 PM: Centerville, OH

4:30 PM: Norwin, PA

4:45 PM: Edgewood, IN

5:00 PM: Avon, IN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
November 6, 2010

 

7:30 AM: Southern Baptist Educational Center, MS

7:45 AM: Western, IN

8:00 AM: Clinton, MS

8:15 AM: East Clinton, OH

8:30 AM: Kettering Fairmont, OH

8:45 AM: Fr. Ryan, TN

9:00 AM: Marian Catholic

9:15 AM: Hickory, VA

9:30 AM: Lawrence Central, IN

 

9:45 AM: Break

 

10:00 AM: Bloomington North, IN

10:15 AM: Castle, IN

10:30 AM: Normal West

10:45 AM: Lincoln-Way East

11:00 AM: Lake Park

11:15 AM: Jeffersonville, IN

11:30 AM: Orleans, IN

11:45 AM: Harrison, GA

 

12:00 PM: Break

 

12:30 PM: Penn, IN

12:45 PM: Lake Central, IN

1:00 PM: Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

1:15 PM: Naperville North

1:30 PM: East Noble, IN

1:45 PM: Ben Davis, IN

2:00 PM: Carmel, IN

2:15 PM: Waynesville, OH

2:30 PM: Center Grove, IN

2:45 PM: Terre Haute S. Vigo, IN

 

3:00 PM: Break

 

3:15 PM: Clinton Prairie, IN

3:30 PM: Union City, TN

3:45 PM: Sycamore, OH

4:00 PM: Green, OH

4:15 PM: Centerville, OH

4:30 PM: Norwin, PA

4:45 PM: Edgewood, IN

5:00 PM: Avon, IN

Wow. Stacked.

 

Finals:

 

Father Ryan

Marian Catholic

Lawrence Central

Castle

Harrison

Lake Central

Paul Laurence Dunbar

Carmel

Center Grove

Centerville

Avon

 

So.....who's #12?.......I'd say Lake Park...

 

BUT....I could easily see LWE ousting PLD or Father Ryan also.

 

Here's to THAT.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
November 6, 2010

 

7:30 AM: Southern Baptist Educational Center, MS

7:45 AM: Western, IN

8:00 AM: Clinton, MS

8:15 AM: East Clinton, OH

8:30 AM: Kettering Fairmont, OH

8:45 AM: Fr. Ryan, TN

9:00 AM: Marian Catholic

9:15 AM: Hickory, VA

9:30 AM: Lawrence Central, IN

 

9:45 AM: Break

 

10:00 AM: Bloomington North, IN

10:15 AM: Castle, IN

10:30 AM: Normal West

10:45 AM: Lincoln-Way East

11:00 AM: Lake Park

11:15 AM: Jeffersonville, IN

11:30 AM: Orleans, IN

11:45 AM: Harrison, GA

 

12:00 PM: Break

 

12:30 PM: Penn, IN

12:45 PM: Lake Central, IN

1:00 PM: Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

1:15 PM: Naperville North

1:30 PM: East Noble, IN

1:45 PM: Ben Davis, IN

2:00 PM: Carmel, IN

2:15 PM: Waynesville, OH

2:30 PM: Center Grove, IN

2:45 PM: Terre Haute S. Vigo, IN

 

3:00 PM: Break

 

3:15 PM: Clinton Prairie, IN

3:30 PM: Union City, TN

3:45 PM: Sycamore, OH

4:00 PM: Green, OH

4:15 PM: Centerville, OH

4:30 PM: Norwin, PA

4:45 PM: Edgewood, IN

5:00 PM: Avon, IN

Wow. Stacked.

 

Finals:

 

Father Ryan

Marian Catholic

Lawrence Central

Castle

Harrison

Lake Central

Paul Laurence Dunbar

Carmel

Center Grove

Centerville

Avon

 

So.....who's #12?.......I'd say Lake Park...

 

BUT....I could easily see LWE ousting PLD or Father Ryan also.

 

Here's to THAT.

Im pretty sure there are only 10 finalists.

 

 

And I wouldnt Count Ben Davis Out either.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This will be a fun weekend!

 

Finals-

Marian Catholic

Lawrence Central

Avon

Centerville

Lake Central

Carmel

Center Grove

Father Ryan

Ben Davis

Paul Laurence Dunbar

 

Thats if there is 10 finalist as NNH pointed out, I can't remember for the life of me ^o)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Thats if there is 10 finalist as NNH pointed out, I can't remember for the life of me ^o)
Regionals are 10, Super regionals are either 12 or 14 (depending on if 45 bands sign up or not), and Grand Nationals is 12.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
My predictions:

 

1. Avon, IN

2. Marian Catholic

3. Carmel, IN

4. Lawrence Central, IN

5. Harrison, GA

6. Centerville, OH

7. Center Grove, IN

8. Lake Central, IN

9. Ben Davis, IN

10. Lake Park

That's a pretty good list. I might put LWE in the 10th finalist position, but can't count out Hickory, PLD or Norwin. That 10th position is always a good battle.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
My predictions:

 

1. Avon, IN

2. Marian Catholic

3. Carmel, IN

4. Lawrence Central, IN

5. Harrison, GA

6. Centerville, OH

7. Center Grove, IN

8. Lake Central, IN

9. Ben Davis, IN

10. Lake Park

Same for me, but I'd switch LP with PLD.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Prelims results:

 

Class A

1. Western, IN

2. Union City, TN

3. Southern Baptist Educational Center, MS

 

Music: Western, IN

Visual: Western, IN

GE: Western, IN

 

Class AA

1. Marian Catholic

2. Edgewood, IN

3. Fr. Ryan, TN

 

Music: Marian Catholic

Visual: Marian Catholic

GE: Marian Catholic

 

Class AAA

1. Harrison, GA

2. Center Grove, IN

3. Norwin, PA

 

Music: Harrison, GA

Visual: Norwin, PA

GE: Harrison, GA

 

Class AAAA

1. Avon, IN

2. Carmel, IN

3. Lawrence Central, IN

 

Music: Avon, IN

Visual: Avon, IN/Carmel, IN

GE: Avon, IN/Carmel, IN

 

Finalists:

Avon, IN

Lawrence Central, IN

Carmel, IN

Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

Lake Central, IN

Harrison, GA

Marian Catholic

Center Grove, IN

Centerville, OH

Norwin, PA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Finals:

 

1. 95.10 Avon, IN

2. 93.40 Carmel, IN

3. 92.45 Marian Catholic

4. 92.40 Lawrence Central, IN

5. 88.60 Harrison, GA

6. 86.55 Center Grove, IN

7. 86.20 Norwin, PA

8. 85.80 Lake Central, IN

9. 84.20 Paul Laurence Dunbar

10. 83.60 Centerville, OH

 

Music: Carmel, IN

Visual: Avon, IN

GE: Avon, IN

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Prelims scores:

93.25 Avon, IN

92.75 Carmel, IN

91.90 Marian Catholic

90.90 Lawrence Central, IN

89.00 Harrison, GA

88.20 Center Grove, IN

87.60 Norwin, PA

86.30 Centerville, OH

86.10 Lake Central, IN

85.15 Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

_____________________________________

85.05 Ben Davis, IN

83.90 Lincoln-Way East

83.70 Lake Park

83.40 Penn, IN

82.85 Western, IN

82.75 Castle, IN

80.85 Hickory, VA

78.95 Edgewood, IN

77.85 Fr. Ryan, TN

75.25 Naperville North

73.85 Union City, TN

73.25 Normal West

72.45 Sycamore, OH

72.15 Bloomington North, IN

71.90 Jeffersonville, IN

70.50 Kettering Fairmont, OH

66.85 Southern Baptist Educational Center, MS

65.80 East Noble, IN

65.25 Green, OH

64.00 Terre Haute South Vigo, IN

63.55 Clinton, MS

63.35 Clinton Prairie, IN

61.45 Orleans, IN

57.70 East Clinton, OH

57.55 Waynesville, OH

 

Attachments:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prelims scores:

93.25 Avon, IN

92.75 Carmel, IN

91.90 Marian Catholic

90.90 Lawrence Central, IN

89.00 Harrison, GA

88.20 Center Grove, IN

87.60 Norwin, PA

86.30 Centerville, OH

86.10 Lake Central, IN

85.15 Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

_____________________________________

85.05 Ben Davis, IN

83.90 Lincoln-Way East

83.70 Lake Park

83.40 Penn, IN

82.85 Western, IN

82.75 Castle, IN

80.85 Hickory, VA

78.95 Edgewood, IN

77.85 Fr. Ryan, TN

75.25 Naperville North

73.85 Union City, TN

73.25 Normal West

72.45 Sycamore, OH

72.15 Bloomington North, IN

71.90 Jeffersonville, IN

70.50 Kettering Fairmont, OH

66.85 Southern Baptist Educational Center, MS

65.80 East Noble, IN

65.25 Green, OH

64.00 Terre Haute South Vigo, IN

63.55 Clinton, MS

63.35 Clinton Prairie, IN

61.45 Orleans, IN

57.70 East Clinton, OH

57.55 Waynesville, OH

It should be very close between the top three here, LD Bell and Tarpon Springs.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prelims scores:

93.25 Avon, IN

92.75 Carmel, IN

91.90 Marian Catholic

90.90 Lawrence Central, IN

89.00 Harrison, GA

88.20 Center Grove, IN

87.60 Norwin, PA

86.30 Centerville, OH

86.10 Lake Central, IN

85.15 Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY

_____________________________________

85.05 Ben Davis, IN

83.90 Lincoln-Way East

83.70 Lake Park

83.40 Penn, IN

82.85 Western, IN

82.75 Castle, IN

80.85 Hickory, VA

78.95 Edgewood, IN

77.85 Fr. Ryan, TN

75.25 Naperville North

73.85 Union City, TN

73.25 Normal West

72.45 Sycamore, OH

72.15 Bloomington North, IN

71.90 Jeffersonville, IN

70.50 Kettering Fairmont, OH

66.85 Southern Baptist Educational Center, MS

65.80 East Noble, IN

65.25 Green, OH

64.00 Terre Haute South Vigo, IN

63.55 Clinton, MS

63.35 Clinton Prairie, IN

61.45 Orleans, IN

57.70 East Clinton, OH

57.55 Waynesville, OH

It should be very close between the top three here, LD Bell and Tarpon Springs.
Tarpon Springs has an amazing show!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×