Bands of America Regional Championships: Toledo, Ohio: Toledo, OH - September 23, 2017

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Homestead, IN

Links: Prelims, Finals

Field 1A:

64.900 Norwell, IN (Music, GE)

64.300 Norton, OH (Visual)

61.650 Bellbrook, OH

57.850 Archbishop Alter, OH

55.050 Concordia Lutheran, IN

53.050 East Clinton, OH

Field 2A:

70.550 Jenison, MI (Music, GE)

68.750 Morton

68.150 Reeths-Puffer, MI (Visual)

61.900 Munster, IN

61.650 Victor, NY

57.050 West Carrollton, OH

56.600 Worthington Kilbourne, OH

56.450 Leo, IN

50.450 Butler, OH

Field 3A:

65.100 Miamisburg, OH (Music, Visual, GE)

61.100 Walled Lake Central, MI

56.350 Northmont, OH

55.850 West Bloomfield, MI

53.650 The Olentangy, OH

Field 4A:

75.100 Homestead, IN

74.150 William Mason, OH (Music, Visual, GE)

73.000 Centerville, OH

71.500 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI

68.600 Lake Central, IN

68.050 Lakota West, OH

62.450 Lake Orion, MI

Finals:

75.550 Homestead, IN (Music, GE)

74.400 William Mason, OH (Visual)

71.200 Centerville, OH

70.750 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI

70.500 Jenison, MI

67.250 Lake Central, IN

66.050 Reeths-Puffer, MI

65.800 Morton

64.050 Lakota West, OH

63.100 Miamisburg, OH


Contact Information:

Bands of America
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

Celebrating their 43rd year, Bands of America presents the Regional Championships presented by Yamaha.



A Prelims/Finals event that routinely brings out the best bands in the nation to compete. Classes are determined by school size. Trophies are given for Placement, Outstanding Music, Outstanding Visual, and Outstanding General Effect.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

Field
8:00 AM: The Olentangy, OH
8:15 AM: West Carrollton, OH
8:30 AM: West Bloomfield, MI
8:45 AM: Norwell, IN
9:00 AM: East Clinton, OH
9:15 AM: Norton, OH

9:30 AM: Break

10:00 AM: Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
10:15 AM: Reeths-Puffer, MI
10:30 AM: Homestead, IN
10:45 AM: Bellbrook, OH
11:00 AM: Concordia Lutheran, IN
11:15 AM: Lake Orion, MI
11:30 AM: Archbishop Alter, OH

11:45 AM: Break

12:30 PM: Munster, IN
12:45 PM: Morton
1:00 PM: Butler, OH
1:15 PM: Lakota West, OH
1:30 PM: Jenison, MI
1:45 PM: Walled Lake Central, MI
2:00 PM: Victor, NY

2:15 PM: Break

2:45 PM: Lake Central, IN
3:00 PM: Miamisburg, OH
3:15 PM: Centerville, OH
3:30 PM: Leo, IN
3:45 PM: Worthington Kilbourne, OH
4:00 PM: Northmont, OH
4:15 PM: William Mason, OH

Exb
4:30 PM: University of Toledo

4:45 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 3044 N. Glass Bowl Drive, Toledo, OH 43606


Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 09-11-2017