Lake Park Lancer Joust: Roselle, IL - September 12, 2015

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Prospect

Links: Finals Recap, Class AAA Prelims Recap, Class AA Prelims Recap, Class A Prelims Recap

Field 1A:

66.200 Lincoln-Way West (Music, Visual, GE)

56.850 Lakes Community (Percussion)

56.000 Wheaton Warrenville South

54.450 H.D. Jacobs

53.750 Herscher (Auxiliary)

52.950 Wheaton North

Field 2A:

68.750 Victor J. Andrew (GE, Percussion)

68.700 Wheeling (Music)

67.150 Lincoln-Way North (Visual, Auxiliary)

65.450 Naperville Central

63.600 Lemont

59.300 Naperville North

Field 3A:

75.450 Prospect (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion, Auxiliary)

70.200 Lockport Township

66.600 Downers Grove South

65.750 John Hersey

65.550 Greendale, WI

63.150 Plainfield North

57.450 Plainfield Central

Finals:

75.600 Prospect (Visual, GE)

73.650 Lockport Township (Music)

72.000 Victor J. Andrew

70.000 Wheeling

68.800 Lincoln-Way North

67.150 Downers Grove South

65.300 Lincoln-Way West

65.250 John Hersey

65.150 Naperville Central

62.900 Greendale, WI


Contact Information:

Steve Pyter
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

The Annual Lancer Joust will feature bands from Indiana, Iowa, Wisconsin and Illinois. The competition is a great way to start the season with an afternoon/evening event in preliminary and final competition format. Preliminary competition is classified by band size.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Judging Panel

Prelims:
Music Performance Individual: John Timmons
Music Performance Ensemble: Mark Ponzo
Music General Effect 1: Dean Westman
Music General Effect 2: Randy Isoda
Visual Performance Individual: Paul Wiercioch
Visual Performance Ensemble: Kyle Miller
Visual General Effect: Eric Sabach
Visual Commentary (Non-Scored): Daniel Wiles
Percussion: Kevin Lepper
Color Guard: Marie Czapinski
Field Manager/T&P Frank Bischoff
Announcer: Cam Stasa



Finals:
Music Performance Individual: Randy Isoda
Music Performance Ensemble: Dean Westman
Music General Effect 1: Mark Ponzo
Music General Effect 2: Ken Snoeck
Visual Performance Individual: Paul Wiercioch
Visual Performance Ensemble: Eric Sabach
Visual General Effect: Kyle Miller
Visual Commentary (Non-Scored): Daniel Wiles
Field Manager/T&P Frank Bischoff
Announcer: Cam Stasa

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

Field
Class 1A
12:00 PM: Wheaton North
12:15 PM: Herscher
12:30 PM: Wheaton Warrenville South

Class 2A
12:45 PM: Naperville Central

Class 1A
1:00 PM: Lakes Community
1:15 PM: H.D. Jacobs

1:30 PM: Break

Class 3A
1:45 PM: Plainfield Central

Class 2A
2:00 PM: Lemont
2:15 PM: Victor J. Andrew
2:30 PM: Lincoln-Way North

Class 1A
2:45 PM: Lincoln-Way West

Class 3A
3:00 PM: Plainfield North
3:15 PM: John Hersey

3:30 PM: Break

Class 3A
3:45 PM: Greendale, WI
4:00 PM: Lockport Township
4:15 PM: Downers Grove South
4:30 PM: Prospect

Class 2A
4:45 PM: Naperville North
5:00 PM: Wheeling

Exb
5:15 PM: Lake Park

5:30 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 500 W. Bryn Mawr, Roselle, IL 60172


Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 09-07-2015