Lake Park Lancer Joust: Roselle, IL - September 08, 2012

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Prospect

Links: Finals, Prelims

Field 1A:

60.150 Lincoln-Way West (Music, Visual, GE, Auxiliary)

54.150 Wheaton North (Percussion)

Field 2A:

66.000 Wheeling (Music, Visual, GE)

65.250 Victor J. Andrew (Percussion)

61.400 Naperville North

61.100 Waubonsie Valley (Auxiliary)

55.250 Naperville Central

54.850 Herscher

Field 3A:

71.650 Prospect (Music, Visual, GE TIE, Percussion)

67.500 Lincoln-Way East (GE TIE, Auxiliary)

64.450 Downers Grove South

63.000 Lockport Township

62.500 Waukesha North, WI

60.800 Glenbrook South

58.300 Lemont

58.250 Elk Grove


73.650 Prospect (Music, General Effect)

69.550 Lincoln-Way East (Visual (tie))

69.250 Victor J. Andrew (Visual (tie))

68.500 Wheeling

67.350 Downers Grove South

64.100 Waubonsie Valley

63.400 Glenbrook South

63.350 Waukesha North

63.050 Naperville North

61.850 Lockport Township

Contact Information:

Mike Chiodo
Festival Website



The Annual Lancer Joust will feature bands from Indiana, Iowa, Wisconsin and Illinois. The competition is an afternoon/evening event in preliminary and final competition format. Preliminary competition is in Class by band size.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Judging Panel

Lake Park judging panel:

John Bell
Gary Markham
Chuck Naffier
Mark Ponzo
Chris Considine
Ron Hardin
Eric Sabach
Joe Roach
Color Guard:
John Leonard
Timing and Penalties:
Frank Bischoff
Cam Stasa

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

Class 1A
12:45 PM: Wheaton North

Class 2A
1:00 PM: Naperville Central
1:15 PM: Herscher
1:30 PM: Victor J. Andrew

Class 3A
1:45 PM: Elk Grove

2:00 PM: Break

Class 2A
2:15 PM: Waubonsie Valley

Class 3A
2:30 PM: Glenbrook South

Class 2A
2:45 PM: Wheeling

Class 3A
3:00 PM: Waukesha North, WI
3:15 PM: Lincoln-Way East

Class 1A
3:30 PM: Lincoln-Way West

3:45 PM: Break

Class 3A
4:00 PM: Lemont
4:15 PM: Prospect
4:30 PM: Downers Grove South

Class 2A
4:45 PM: Naperville North

Class 3A
5:00 PM: Lockport Township

5:15 PM: Lake Park

5:30 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 500 W. Bryn Mawr, Roselle, IL 60172

Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 09-03-2012