Greater St. Louis Marching Band Festival: St. Louis, Missouri - October 22, 2011

Select a year:

Grand Champion: O'Fallon Township

Field 1A:

74.450 Collinsville (Music, Visual)

71.100 Parkway West, MO (GE)

69.800 Windsor, MO

66.200 Aurora, MO

65.750 Marquette, MO

65.700 Blue Valley Southwest, KS

64.000 Poplar Bluff, MO

64.000 Republic, MO

63.350 Fort Zumwalt East, MO

62.750 Metamora

55.950 Christian, MO

Field 2A:

80.550 Lafayette, MO (Visual)

79.750 Cape Central, MO (GE)

79.450 Wheaton Warrenville South (Music)

77.750 Francis Howell, MO

76.350 Fort Zumwalt South, MO

74.300 Granite City

73.350 Alton

72.950 Hickman, MO

72.650 Francis Howell North, MO

71.150 Parkway South, MO

69.850 St. Charles West, MO

49.850 Rushville-Industry

Field 3A:

77.250 Rockwood Summit, MO (Music, GE)

74.450 Fort Zumwalt North, MO (Visual)

74.050 Normal West

68.950 Fox, MO

68.100 Normal Community

67.600 Timberland, MO

67.500 Pattonville, MO

66.700 Parkway North, MO

66.000 Francis Howell Central, MO

62.850 Fort Zumwalt West, MO

59.100 Parkway Central, MO

Field 4A:

86.900 O'Fallon Township (Music, Visual, GE)

84.100 Lindbergh, MO

79.950 Oakville, MO

79.450 Camdenton, MO

78.150 Jefferson City, MO

77.700 Belleville East

77.650 Washington, MO

69.050 Ozark, MO

68.200 Rolla, MO

68.100 Nixa, MO

67.850 Farmington, MO

65.300 Neosho, MO


Contact Information:

GSLMBF
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

The 40th Annual Greater St. Louis Marching Band Festival provides an opportunity for evaluation of outstanding high school marching bands in a first-class professional venue, the Edward Jones Dome which includes comfortable stadium seating, exhibits and indoor warm-up rooms.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Judging Panel

Blue and Silver Division

Music:
George Boulden
Beth Fabrizio
Carl Bly


Visual
Keith Baker
Eric Sabach
Kevin McNulty


Red and Gold Division

Music:
Bill Doyle
Joe Allison
Rob James


Visual:
Marie Czapinski
Tom McNally
Ed Warren

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

Field
Class 1A
9:15 AM: Marquette, MO
9:30 AM: Metamora
9:45 AM: Christian, MO
10:00 AM: Republic, MO
10:15 AM: Blue Valley Southwest, KS
10:30 AM: Windsor, MO
10:45 AM: Fort Zumwalt East, MO
11:00 AM: Aurora, MO
11:15 AM: Poplar Bluff, MO
11:30 AM: Collinsville
11:45 AM: Parkway West, MO

Class 2A
12:00 PM: Granite City
12:15 PM: Francis Howell North, MO
12:30 PM: Parkway South, MO
12:45 PM: Fort Zumwalt South, MO
1:00 PM: Rushville-Industry
1:15 PM: Alton
1:30 PM: St. Charles West, MO
1:45 PM: Cape Central, MO
2:00 PM: Francis Howell, MO
2:15 PM: Wheaton Warrenville South
2:30 PM: Hickman, MO
2:45 PM: Lafayette, MO

Class 3A
3:15 PM: Francis Howell Central, MO
3:30 PM: Parkway Central, MO
3:45 PM: Fort Zumwalt West, MO
4:00 PM: Normal Community
4:15 PM: Fort Zumwalt North, MO
4:30 PM: Pattonville, MO
4:45 PM: Fox, MO
5:00 PM: Timberland, MO
5:15 PM: Normal West
5:30 PM: Parkway North, MO
5:45 PM: Rockwood Summit, MO

Class 4A
6:00 PM: Farmington, MO
6:15 PM: Nixa, MO
6:30 PM: Lindbergh, MO
6:45 PM: Oakville, MO
7:00 PM: Ozark, MO
7:15 PM: Rolla, MO
7:30 PM: Belleville East
7:45 PM: Washington, MO
8:00 PM: Camdenton, MO
8:15 PM: Jefferson City, MO
8:30 PM: Neosho, MO
8:45 PM: O'Fallon Township

Exb
9:00 PM: Missouri State University
9:15 PM: 135th US Army Band

9:30 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 701 Convention Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63101


Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 10-17-2011