Lake Park Lancer Joust: Roselle, IL - September 10, 2011

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Prospect

Links: Lake Park Finals, Lake Park Prelims

Field 1A:

68.600 Lincoln-Way West (Music, Visual, GE, Percussion)

59.050 Herscher (Auxiliary)

57.000 Wheaton North

52.850 H.D. Jacobs

Field 2A:

69.650 Victor J. Andrew (Visual Tie, Music, Percussion)

69.400 Wheeling (GE)

68.450 Downers Grove South (Visual Tie)

67.380 Naperville North

65.500 Waubonsie Valley

60.450 Naperville Central (Auxiliary)

59.600 Huntley

59.250 A.A. Stagg

57.450 Lakes Community

53.850 Richmond-Burton

53.550 Glenbard West

53.000 Elk Grove

52.200 Argo

Field 3A:

75.050 Prospect (Music, Visual, Percussion, GE, Visual)

72.200 Lincoln-Way East

69.100 John Hersey

68.300 Lockport Township

66.280 Plainfield North

63.850 Waukesha North, WI

63.680 Lemont

62.900 Glenbrook South

Finals:

77.000 Prospect (Music, Visual, GE)

74.000 Lincoln-Way East

70.550 Victor J. Andrew

68.900 John Hersey

68.750 Wheeling

68.300 Downers Grove South

67.250 Lincoln-Way West

66.200 Lockport Township

65.600 Plainfield North

64.500 Naperville North


Contact Information:

Mike Chiodo
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

The Annual Lancer Joust will feature bands from Indiana, Iowa, Wisconsin and Illinois. The competition is an afternoon/evening event in preliminary and final competition format. Preliminary competition is in Class by band size.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

Field
Class 2A
10:30 AM: Glenbard West
10:45 AM: Argo
11:00 AM: Lakes Community
11:15 AM: A.A. Stagg
11:30 AM: Elk Grove
11:45 AM: Richmond-Burton

Class 1A
12:00 PM: Herscher
12:15 PM: Wheaton North

12:30 PM: Break

Class 3A
12:45 PM: Glenbrook South

Class 2A
1:00 PM: Naperville Central
1:15 PM: Waubonsie Valley
1:30 PM: Wheeling
1:45 PM: Huntley

Class 1A
2:00 PM: H.D. Jacobs

2:15 PM: Break

Class 2A
2:30 PM: Downers Grove South
2:45 PM: Victor J. Andrew

Class 3A
3:00 PM: Plainfield North
3:15 PM: Waukesha North, WI
3:30 PM: Lockport Township
3:45 PM: Lemont

4:00 PM: Break

Class 1A
4:15 PM: Lincoln-Way West

Class 3A
4:30 PM: John Hersey

Class 2A
4:45 PM: Naperville North

Class 3A
5:00 PM: Prospect
5:15 PM: Lincoln-Way East

Exb
5:30 PM: Lake Park

5:45 PM: Awards

Festival Address - 500 W. Bryn Mawr, Roselle, IL 60172


Get Driving Directions

Last Updated On: 09-03-2011