Bands of America Super Regional Championships: St. Louis, MO: St. Louis, MO - October 16, 2010

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Broken Arrow, OK

Links: Finals recap, Prelims recap

Field 1A:

70.750 Murphysboro (Music, GE)

67.250 LaRue County, KY

66.750 Odessa, MO (Visual)

56.400 Wright City, MO

Field 2A:

80.550 Irondale, MN (Visual, GE)

78.650 Bellbrook, OK (Music)

76.400 Bellevue East, NE

74.150 Liberty, CO

72.400 Camdenton, MO

72.200 Blue Valley West, KS

68.600 Blue Valley, KS

68.550 Nixa, MO

67.300 Wentzville Holt, MO

65.600 Sapulpa, OK

64.500 Lemont

64.450 Limestone Community

63.000 Hillsboro, MO

61.950 Parkway Central, MO

61.450 Park Hill South, MO

60.550 Metamora

59.750 Lincoln Community

Field 3A:

82.200 Rosemount, MN (Visual, GE)

81.750 Birdville, TX (Music)

79.250 Alan C. Pope, GA

78.900 Kickapoo, MO

77.100 Edmond Memorial, OK

76.200 Bellevue West, NE

76.100 Westmoore, OK

76.050 William B. Travis, TX

75.700 Southmoore, OK

74.200 Lindbergh, MO

73.400 Milford, OH

72.700 Oakville, MO

71.650 Parkway South, MO

69.950 Edwardsville

66.050 Lees Summit North, MO

62.200 Pattonville, MO

Field 4A:

89.650 Broken Arrow, OK (Music, Visual, GE)

86.350 Carmel, IN

86.050 Union, OK

85.800 PCEP, MI

82.850 Owasso, OK

82.200 Blue Springs, MO

79.350 O'Fallon Township

75.300 Jenks, OK

74.650 Roosevelt, SD

73.200 Belleville East

Finals:

85.150 Broken Arrow, OK (Tie Music, GE)

83.850 Carmel, IN (Tie Music)

83.000 Union, OK (Visual)

79.350 PCEP, MI

77.750 Rosemount, MN

77.350 Owasso, OK

76.050 Birdville, TX

74.650 Alan C. Pope, GA

73.050 O'Fallon Township

73.000 Blue Springs, MO

72.000 Kickapoo, MO

71.700 Irondale, MN

70.800 Bellbrook, OH

69.800 Edmund Memorial, OK


Contact Information:

Bands of America
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

Celebrating their 35th year, Bands of America presents the Regional Championships presented by Yamaha.
A Prelims/Finals event that routinely brings out the best bands in the nation to compete. Classes are determined by school size. Trophies are given for Placement, Outstanding Music, Outstanding Visual, and Outstanding General Effect.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Festival Address: 701 Convention Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63101

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

FieldField Day 2
2:45 PM: Murphysboro
3:00 PM: Wright City, MO
3:15 PM: Liberty, CO
3:30 PM: Owasso, OK
3:45 PM: Southmoore, OK
4:00 PM: Park Hill South, MO
4:15 PM: Hillsboro, MO
4:30 PM: Odessa, MO
4:45 PM: Edwardsville
5:00 PM: Pattonville, MO

5:15 PM: Break

5:45 PM: Belleville East
6:00 PM: Parkway South, MO
6:15 PM: Nixa, MO
6:30 PM: Blue Valley, KS
6:45 PM: Limestone Community
7:00 PM: Irondale, MN
7:15 PM: Roosevelt, SD
7:30 PM: Kickapoo, MO
7:45 PM: Union, OK
8:00 PM: Bellevue East, NE
8:00 AM: Parkway Central, MO
8:15 AM: Sapulpa, OK
8:30 AM: Edmond Memorial, OK
8:45 AM: Lindbergh, MO
9:00 AM: Bellbrook, OK
9:15 AM: Birdville, TX
9:30 AM: Camdenton, MO
9:45 AM: Alan C. Pope, GA

10:00 AM: Break

10:15 AM: Oakville, MO
10:30 AM: Metamora
10:45 AM: Jenks, OK
11:00 AM: Carmel, IN
11:15 AM: PCEP, MI
11:30 AM: Rosemount, MN
11:45 AM: O'Fallon Township
12:00 PM: William B. Travis, TX
12:15 PM: Lincoln Community
12:30 PM: Wentzville Holt, MO

12:45 PM: Break

1:15 PM: LaRue County, KY
1:30 PM: Blue Springs, MO
1:45 PM: Westmoore, OK
2:00 PM: Milford, OH
2:15 PM: Marian Catholic
2:30 PM: Lemont
2:45 PM: Blue Valley West, KS
3:00 PM: Bellevue West, NE
3:15 PM: Lee's Summit North, MO
3:30 PM: Broken Arrow, OK

Exb
3:45 PM: Missouri State University

4:30 PM: Awards

Last Updated On: 09-27-2010