Bands of America Grand National Championships: Thursday Prelims: Indianapolis, IN - November 10, 2022

Select a year:

No results available yet

Contact Information:

Bands of America
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

This is the premier marching band event of the season. 100 of the nation's best marching bands compete in Indianapolis at the Lucas Oil Stadium in a prelims/semifinals/finals event. Bands are arranged by school size in prelims and semifinals, and class champions are awarded in A, AA, AAA, and AAAA. The 12 top bands move on to finals, and they compete head to head for the prestigious Grand Nationals trophy.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Festival Address: 500 South Capitol Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

Field
American Fork, UT
Arcanum, OH
Archbishop Alter, OH
Ardrey Kell, NC
Avon, IN
Avon, OH
Bassett, VA
Beechwood, KY
Bellbrook, OH
Broken Arrow, OK
Brownsburg, IN
Campbell County, KY
Carlisle, OH
Carmel, IN
Carroll, OH
Castle, IN
Catawba Ridge, SC
Center Grove, IN
Centerville, OH
Chesapeake, OH
Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
Cleveland, NC
Clinton-Massie, OH
Colerain, OH
Columbus North, IN
Cumberland County, KY
Deer Creek, OK
DeSoto Central, MS
DeWitt, MI
Dobyns-Bennett, TN
East Clinton, OH
Fairborn, OH
Finneytown, OH
Fishers, IN
Forest Hills Schools, OH
Goodpasture Christian School, TN
Goshen, IN
Grain Valley, MO
Green Level, NC
Greendale, WI
Greenfield Central, IN
Hamilton, OH
Hardin Valley Academy, TN
Homestead, IN
Huron Valley, MI
James F. Byrnes, SC
Jenison, MI
Kiski Area, PA
Lake Hamilton, AR
Lakota East, OH
Lakota West, OH
LaSalle, OH
Lawrence Township, IN
Legacy, CO
Lincoln-Way
Marian Catholic
Meade County, KY
Miamisburg, OH
Milford, OH
Moe & Gene Johnson, TX
Monrovia, IN
Morton
Murphysboro
Murray, KY
Mustang, OK
Newberry, FL
Nicholas County, KY
North Hardin, KY
Norton, OH
O'Fallon Township
Panther Creek, NC
Piqua, OH
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
Prosper, TX
Ravenwood, TN
Reeths-Puffer, MI
Robert E. Hendrickson, TX
Rosemount, MN
Shawe Memorial, IN
South Oldham, KY
South Point, OH
Southlake Carroll, TX
Springboro, OH
Stoneman Douglas, FL
Summit, TN
Talawanda, OH
Tarpon Springs, FL
Tippecanoe, OH
Walter E. Stebbins, OH
Warren Local, OH
William Mason, OH
Wilmington, OH
Windermere, FL
Worthington Kilbourne, OH

Last Updated On: 08-03-2022