Bands of America Grand National Championships: Thursday Prelims: Indianapolis, IN - November 10, 2022
| | Field 1A:81.500 Archbishop Alter, OH
79.450 Bourbon County, KY
73.250 Finneytown, OH
68.850 Norton, OH
68.700 South Point, OH
65.150 John Hardin, KY
64.250 Shawe Memorial, IN
64.200 Monrovia, IN
63.650 Arcanum, OH
63.200 Wilmington, OH
61.100 Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
60.100 Clinton-Massie, OH
59.750 Tipton, IN
58.250 East Clinton, OH
57.800 Carlisle, OH
56.400 Bishop Fenwick, OH
| Field 2A:87.200 Jenison, MI
87.100 Morton
83.950 Kiski Area, OH
82.500 Miamisburg, OH
82.500 Campbell County, KY
79.850 Anderson County, KY
78.200 Greenfield Central, IN
77.900 South Oldham, KY
73.500 Bellbrook, OH
66.750 Fairborn, OH
65.650 Avon, OH
62.800 Tippecanoe, OH
60.700 Piqua, OH
59.150 Talwanda, OH
| Field 3A:93.250 Dobyns-Bennett, TN
89.875 Homestead, IN
89.050 Castle, IN
84.850 Lakota West, OH
83.700 Goshen, IN
80.450 Milford, OH
75.050 Forest Hills Schools, OH
68.650 Hamilton, OH
62.750 Colerain, OH
| Field 4A:95.350 Carmel, IN
95.250 Avon, IN
94.400 William Mason, OH
89.900 Brownsburg, IN
88.900 American Fork, UT
86.600 Southlake Carroll, TX
86.400 James F. Byrnes, SC
85.600 Lincoln-Way
83.400 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
80.500 Center Grove, IN
80.350 Lawrence Township, IN
79.750 Windermere, FL
75.375 Columbus, IN
|
Contact Information:Bands of America Festival WebsiteWeather:
| Details:This is the premier marching band event of the season. 100 of the nation's best marching bands compete in Indianapolis at the Lucas Oil Stadium in a prelims/semifinals/finals event. Bands are arranged by school size in prelims and semifinals, and class champions are awarded in A, AA, AAA, and AAAA. The 12 top bands move on to finals, and they compete head to head for the prestigious Grand Nationals trophy.Blank Score SheetWant to try to score the bands for this festival yourself? Click here to download a blank score sheet! |
Festival Address: 500 South Capitol Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46225Performance Schedule:Printer Friendly ScheduleField | 8:30 AM: Bourbon County, KY 8:45 AM: John Hardin, KY 9:00 AM: Tipton, IN 9:15 AM: Bishop Fenwick, OH 9:30 AM: Anderson County, KY 9:45 AM: Finneytown, OH 10:00 AM: South Point, OH 10:15 AM: Colerain, OH 10:30 AM: Arcanum, OH 10:45 AM: East Clinton, OH 11:00 AM: Fairborn, OH
Exb 11:15 AM: Indianapolis School Music Showcase
11:30 AM: Break
11:45 AM: Norton, OH 12:00 PM: Christian Academy of Louisville, KY 12:15 PM: Greenfield Central, IN 12:30 PM: Carlisle, OH 12:45 PM: Monrovia, IN 1:00 PM: Milford, OH 1:15 PM: Hamilton, OH 1:30 PM: Goshen, IN 1:45 PM: Bellbrook, OH 2:00 PM: Talwanda, OH 2:15 PM: Piqua, OH 2:30 PM: Wilmington, OH 2:45 PM: Avon, OH 3:00 PM: Tippecanoe, OH
3:15 PM: Break
3:30 PM: Miamisburg, OH 3:45 PM: Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI 4:00 PM: Campbell County, KY 4:15 PM: South Oldham, KY 4:30 PM: Morton 4:45 PM: Archbishop Alter, OH 5:00 PM: Shawe Memorial, IN 5:15 PM: Homestead, IN 5:30 PM: Dobyns-Bennett, TN 5:45 PM: Castle, IN 6:00 PM: William Mason, OH 6:15 PM: Clinton-Massie, OH 6:30 PM: American Fork, UT 6:45 PM: Lakota West, OH
7:00 PM: Break
7:15 PM: Windermere, FL 7:30 PM: Center Grove, IN 7:45 PM: Forest Hills Schools, OH 8:00 PM: Jenison, MI 8:15 PM: LaSalle, OH 8:30 PM: Columbus, IN 8:45 PM: Lawrence Township, IN 9:00 PM: Carmel, IN 9:15 PM: Kiski Area, OH 9:30 PM: Brownsburg, IN 9:45 PM: Avon, IN 10:00 PM: Lincoln-Way 10:15 PM: James F. Byrnes, SC 10:30 PM: Southlake Carroll, TX
Exb 10:45 PM: Indianapolis All-City Marching Band
| Last Updated On: 11-02-2022
|