Bands of America Super Regional Championships: St. Louis, MO: St. Louis, MO - October 14, 2022
Grand Champion: Broken Arrow, OK | | Field 1A:70.650 Sullivan, MO (Visual)
61.700 Monticello
59.150 Herscher
58.850 Wright City, MO
| Field 2A:76.250 Timberland, MO
73.600 Fort Zumwalt North, MO
70.800 Wentzville Holt, MO
70.200 Windsor, MO
68.600 Francis Howell Central, MO
68.450 Rockwood Summit, MO
67.700 East Peoria
67.000 Lafayette, MO
65.400 Mascoutah
64.450 Francis Howell North, MO
63.150 Cape Girardeau Central, MO
62.350 Wentzville Liberty, MO
59.800 Parkway South, MO
59.500 Parkway Central, MO
57.800 Danville
| Field 3A:89.400 Blue Springs, MO (Music, Visual, GE)
81.150 Southmoore, OK
80.750 Blue Springs South, MO
80.600 Hernando, MS (Music)
79.100 Lindbergh, MO
78.000 Millard West, NE
76.950 Belleville East
76.500 Edwardsville
72.350 Collinsville
72.250 David H. Hickman, MO
70.650 Oakville, MO
68.200 Granite City
66.500 Fort Zumwalt West, MO
62.000 Marquette, MO
| Field 4A:85.100 O'Fallon Township
83.250 Lake Travis, TX
80.350 Yukon, OK
78.200 Normal
| Finals:92.425 Broken Arrow, OK (Music, GE)
92.000 Blue Springs, MO (Visual)
88.950 Bentonville, AR
87.950 Lincoln, SD
87.750 O'Fallon Township
87.550 Mustang, OK
86.775 L.D. Bell, TX
84.075 Lake Travis, TX
83.300 Grain Valley, MO
83.000 Southmoore, OK
82.800 Blue Springs South, MO
82.550 Hernando, MS
81.450 Yukon, OK
80.000 Lindbergh, MO
| Field Day 2 1A:71.425 Russell County, KY (Music, GE)
65.875 Hollister, MO
65.500 Berryhill, OK
| Field Day 2 2A:83.450 Grain Valley, MO (Visual, GE)
78.100 Germantown, MS
71.700 Washington, MO
63.575 Willard, MO
62.900 Limestone Community
| Field Day 2 3A:83.500 Lincoln, SD
78.875 Lakota West, OH
78.025 Prospect
77.325 Nixa, MO
76.875 Bentonville West, AR
73.650 Plainfield North
71.175 Francis Howell, MO
70.292 Papillion-La Vista South, NE
| Field Day 2 4A:90.350 Broken Arrow, OK (Music, Visual, GE)
85.500 Mustang, OK
85.400 Bentonville, AR
85.150 L.D. Bell, TX
73.800 Fayetteville, AR
71.650 Bryant, AR
70.400 Millard North, NE
70.350 Huntley
64.000 Lake Park
|
Contact Information:Bands of America Festival WebsiteWeather:
| Details:Celebrating their 47th year, Bands of America presents the Regional Championships presented by Yamaha.
A 2 day Prelims/Finals event that routinely brings out the best bands in the nation to compete. Classes are determined by school size. Trophies are given for Placement, Outstanding Music, Outstanding Visual, and Outstanding General Effect.Blank Score SheetWant to try to score the bands for this festival yourself? Click here to download a blank score sheet! |
Festival Address: 701 Convention Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63101Performance Schedule:Printer Friendly ScheduleField | Field Day 2 | 11:30 AM: Wentzville Liberty, MO 11:45 AM: East Peoria 12:00 PM: Wright City, MO 12:15 PM: Windsor, MO 12:30 PM: Belleville East 12:45 PM: Danville 1:00 PM: Collinsville 1:15 PM: Yukon, OK 1:30 PM: David H. Hickman, MO 1:45 PM: Fort Zumwalt West, MO 2:00 PM: Cape Girardeau Central, MO 2:15 PM: Granite City
2:30 PM: Break
3:00 PM: Francis Howell North, MO 3:15 PM: Francis Howell Central, MO 3:30 PM: Marquette, MO 3:45 PM: Wentzville Holt, MO 4:00 PM: Parkway South, MO 4:15 PM: Monticello 4:30 PM: Lindbergh, MO 4:45 PM: Timberland, MO 5:00 PM: Normal 5:15 PM: Parkway Central, MO 5:30 PM: Fort Zumwalt North, MO 5:45 PM: Southmoore, OK 6:00 PM: O'Fallon Township
6:15 PM: Break
6:45 PM: Mascoutah 7:00 PM: Edwardsville 7:15 PM: Oakville, MO 7:30 PM: Blue Springs, MO 7:45 PM: Millard West, NE 8:00 PM: Sullivan, MO 8:15 PM: Herscher 8:30 PM: Lafayette, MO 8:45 PM: Blue Springs South, MO 9:00 PM: Lake Travis, TX 9:15 PM: Rockwood Summit, MO 9:30 PM: Hernando, MS
| 8:00 AM: L.D. Bell, TX 8:15 AM: Bentonville West, AR 8:30 AM: Washington, MO 8:45 AM: Lakota West, OH 9:00 AM: Fayetteville, AR 9:15 AM: Lincoln, SD 9:30 AM: Berryhill, OK
9:45 AM: Break
10:15 AM: Francis Howell, MO 10:30 AM: Hollister, MO 10:45 AM: Willard, MO 11:00 AM: Millard North, NE 11:15 AM: Huntley 11:30 AM: Russell County, KY 11:45 AM: Bentonville, AR
12:00 PM: Break
12:30 PM: Papillion-La Vista South, NE 12:45 PM: Bryant, AR 1:00 PM: Lake Park 1:15 PM: Limestone Community 1:30 PM: Mustang, OK 1:45 PM: Germantown, MS 2:00 PM: Nixa, MO 2:15 PM: Prospect 2:30 PM: Plainfield North 2:45 PM: Grain Valley, MO 3:00 PM: Broken Arrow, OK
Exb 3:15 PM: University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff
3:30 PM: Awards
| Last Updated On: 10-12-2022
|