Bands of America Super Regional Championships: Indianapolis, IN: Indianapolis, IN - October 22, 2021

Select a year:

Grand Champion: Carmel, IN

Links: Finals, Prelims

Field 1A:

72.450 Edgewood, IN (Visual GE)

72.150 Western, IN (Music)

63.125 Monrovia, IN

61.550 Forest Park, IN

61.325 Concordia Lutheran, IN

60.500 Lewis Cass, IN

58.700 Fairfield, IN

58.450 Vincennes Lincoln, IN

57.450 Orleans, IN

57.300 South Spencer, IN

56.600 Bremen, IN

56.450 Herscher

55.350 Owen Valley, IN

Field 2A:

79.850 Choctaw, OK (Music, Visual, GE)

76.600 North Hardin, KY

75.850 Worthington Kilbourne, OH

74.650 Greenwood Community, IN

73.500 Jasper, IN

72.450 Greenfield Central, IN

70.800 Mahomet-Seymour

70.400 NorthWood, IN

69.825 Munster, IN

66.950 Pendleton Heights, IN

66.500 Franklin Community, IN

66.275 Rockwood Summit, MO

64.850 William Henry Harrison, IN

64.300 Beech Grove, IN

63.250 Dixie Heights, KY

62.825 DeKalb, IN

60.900 F.J. Reitz, IN

60.550 Evansville Central, IN

56.550 Wilmington, OH

55.450 Terre Haute North Vigo, IN

53.050 Columbia City, IN

Field 3A:

87.950 Castle, IN (Music, Visual, GE)

81.650 Goshen, IN

81.375 Franklin, TN

76.875 Evansville North, IN

76.800 Decatur Central, IN

76.125 Floyd Central, IN

75.450 Ravenwood, TN

75.000 Zionsville Community, IN

71.050 Beavercreek, OH

69.125 Pickerington North, OH

65.700 Lafayette Jefferson, IN

61.250 Terre Haute South Vigo, IN

Field 4A:

91.650 Carmel, IN (Music (tie), Visual, GE)

91.200 Avon, IN (Music (tie))

87.950 William Mason, OH

86.550 Fishers, IN

86.500 Brownsburg, IN

85.000 Homestead, IN

84.950 Centerville, OH

84.550 Owasso, OK

81.600 Center Grove, IN

79.750 Lawrence Township, IN

79.550 Ben Davis, IN

78.100 Noblesville, IN

75.875 Penn, IN

74.700 Franklin Central, IN

72.725 Kettering Fairmont, OH

71.050 Hamilton Southeastern, IN

70.250 Warren Central, IN

68.750 Plainfield North

Finals:

91.700 Carmel, IN (Music, Visual)

91.500 Avon, IN (GE)

88.700 William Mason, OH

85.700 Castle, IN

85.625 Fishers, IN

85.500 Brownsburg, IN

83.575 Homestead, IN

82.850 Center Grove, IN

82.200 Owasso, OK

81.550 Centerville, OH

80.700 Lawrence Township, IN

80.575 Franklin, TN

80.150 Goshen, IN

77.100 Choctaw, OK


Contact Information:

Bands of America
Festival Website

Weather:

Details:

Celebrating their 46th year, Bands of America presents the Regional Championships presented by Yamaha.



A 2 day Prelims/Finals event that routinely brings out the best bands in the nation to compete. Classes are determined by school size. Trophies are given for Placement, Outstanding Music, Outstanding Visual, and Outstanding General Effect.

Blank Score Sheet

Want to try to score the bands for this festival yourself?
Click here to download a blank score sheet!

Festival Address: 500 South Capitol Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Performance Schedule:

Printer Friendly Schedule

FieldField Day 2
10:15 AM: South Spencer, IN
10:30 AM: Lafayette Jefferson, IN
10:45 AM: Fairfield, IN
11:00 AM: Western, IN
11:15 AM: Columbia City, IN
11:30 AM: Lewis Cass, IN
11:45 AM: Owen Valley, IN
12:00 PM: Zionsville Community, IN
12:15 PM: Franklin Community, IN
12:30 PM: Edgewood, IN
12:45 PM: Pendleton Heights, IN
1:00 PM: Beech Grove, IN

1:15 PM: Break

2:00 PM: Lawrence Township, IN
2:15 PM: Center Grove, IN
2:30 PM: Terre Haute South Vigo, IN
2:45 PM: Warren Central, IN
3:00 PM: NorthWood, IN
3:15 PM: Plainfield North
3:30 PM: Noblesville, IN
3:45 PM: Herscher
4:00 PM: Ben Davis, IN
4:15 PM: Decatur Central, IN

4:30 PM: Break

6:00 PM: Goshen, IN
6:15 PM: Greenwood Community, IN
6:30 PM: Brownsburg, IN
6:45 PM: Orleans, IN
7:00 PM: Forest Park, IN
7:15 PM: Greenfield Central, IN
7:30 PM: Franklin Central, IN
7:45 PM: Avon, IN
8:00 PM: Carmel, IN
8:15 PM: William Henry Harrison, IN
8:30 PM: Fishers, IN
8:45 PM: Munster, IN
7:30 AM: Dixie Heights, KY
7:45 AM: DeKalb, IN
8:00 AM: Centerville, OH
8:15 AM: Ravenwood, TN
8:30 AM: Owasso, OK
8:45 AM: Penn, IN
9:00 AM: Vincennes Lincoln, IN
9:15 AM: Bremen, IN
9:30 AM: Kettering Fairmont, OH

9:45 AM: Break

10:30 AM: Evansville North, IN
10:45 AM: Floyd Central, IN
11:00 AM: Rockwood Summit, MO
11:15 AM: Homestead, IN
11:30 AM: Castle, IN
11:45 AM: William Mason, OH
12:00 PM: Jasper, IN
12:15 PM: F.J. Reitz, IN
12:30 PM: Pickerington North, OH

12:45 PM: Break

1:30 PM: Mahomet-Seymour
1:45 PM: Franklin, TN
2:00 PM: Beavercreek, OH
2:15 PM: North Hardin, KY
2:30 PM: Concordia Lutheran, IN
2:45 PM: Wilmington, OH
3:00 PM: Evansville Central, IN
3:15 PM: Choctaw, OK
3:30 PM: Worthington Kilbourne, OH
3:45 PM: University of Wisconsin Eau Claire

4:00 PM: Awards

Last Updated On: 10-18-2021